Guide-pole mechanism

Italian translation: meccanismo di scorrimento su guide

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:guide-pole mechanism
Italian translation:meccanismo di scorrimento su guide
Entered by: martini

08:29 Sep 9, 2016
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)
English term or phrase: Guide-pole mechanism
"...the lens system boasts a guide-pole mechanism commonly used in professional video cameras."

Il guide pole è un componente dell'obiettivo di una videocamera. Sono riuscita a reperire un'immagine all'interno di un manuale (http://www.videocamera-manual.com/manuals/panasonic/Panasoni... pag. 52, elemento numero 301/311), non riesco però a trovare il termine italiano!
Marta Coghetto
Italy
meccanismo di scorrimento su guide
Explanation:
guardando qui e là direi
meccanismo di scorrimento su guide

https://www.amazon.it/4-way-guide-scorrimento-messa-telecame...

http://www.igus.ch/wpck/7378/cam_applications?C=CH&L=it
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4meccanismo con/ad aste guida
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
4sistema di guide
Giuseppe Donnangelo
3meccanismo di scorrimento su guide
martini


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
guide-pole mechanism
meccanismo con/ad aste guida


Explanation:
Ecco degli esempi bilingui

https://www.google.it/#q="guide pole" "asta guida"

file:///C:/Users/user/Downloads/AM1N01-explosietekening-gs738c.pdf

"guide pole" = "asta guida"





Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 83

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
guide-pole mechanism
meccanismo di scorrimento su guide


Explanation:
guardando qui e là direi
meccanismo di scorrimento su guide

https://www.amazon.it/4-way-guide-scorrimento-messa-telecame...

http://www.igus.ch/wpck/7378/cam_applications?C=CH&L=it

martini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 48

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
guide-pole mechanism
sistema di guide


Explanation:
sistema di guide o meccanismo di guide

Le guide-poles sono le guide in plastica (solitamente 3) che trovi in figura 8.4.13 a pag. 37:
http://www.manualslib.com/manual/701563/Panasonic-Dmc-Fz30pp...

Giuseppe Donnangelo
Ireland
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search