PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

to set forth good life

Italian translation: per accedere ad una pienezza di vita

15:27 Apr 17, 2015
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Philosophy / pensiero di Jaspers
English term or phrase: to set forth good life
At the summit of authentic communication between clinician
and his patient there is the enlightenment of both as responsible agents who cannot,
and must not, rely on any definite, absolute, impersonal, all-encompassing, metaphysical
knowledge, to set forth good life, but only on the mature awareness of the ‘un-understood
life’.

come lo rendereste?
Danila Moro
Italy
Italian translation:per accedere ad una pienezza di vita
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

monica.m
Italy
Grading comment
forse ci può stare, ma con questo linguaggio jaspersiano non si sa mai....
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3per accedere ad una pienezza di vita
monica.m
3per promuovere una buona qualità della vita
SYLVY75


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
per promuovere una buona qualità della vita


Explanation:
Di primo acchito direi una cosa del genere.

SYLVY75
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  giuseppina franich: o anche altri sinonimi di to set forth
22 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
per accedere ad una pienezza di vita


Explanation:
.

monica.m
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
forse ci può stare, ma con questo linguaggio jaspersiano non si sa mai....




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search