original purchaser's time

Italian translation: perdite in termini di tempo subite dall'acquirente originale

10:17 Dec 16, 2014
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Other / Garanzia prodotto
English term or phrase: original purchaser's time
The term “incidental damages” refers to expenses of transporting the product to the *** Service Center, loss of the original purchaser’s time, loss of the use of the product, bus fares, car rentals or other costs relating to the care and custody of the product.
Global Logos di Crucitti Daniele
Italy
Italian translation:perdite in termini di tempo subite dall'acquirente originale
Explanation:
penso sia questo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 min (2014-12-16 10:31:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o semplicemente "perdita di tempo subita dall'acquirente originale"
Selected response from:

mari fabozzo
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3perdite in termini di tempo subite dall'acquirente originale
mari fabozzo
3perdita di tempo da parte dell'acquirente originale/originario
irenerestivo


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
perdite in termini di tempo subite dall'acquirente originale


Explanation:
penso sia questo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 min (2014-12-16 10:31:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o semplicemente "perdita di tempo subita dall'acquirente originale"

mari fabozzo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mara Marinoni
23 hrs
  -> Grazie Mara

agree  Luca Calcagni
1 day 3 hrs
  -> Grazie Luca

agree  Mariagrazia Centanni
7 days
  -> Grazie Mariagrazia

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
original purchaser\'s time
perdita di tempo da parte dell'acquirente originale/originario


Explanation:
perdita di tempo da parte dell'acquirente "originale/originario"

Credo che la definizione di acquirente "originale/originario" si rifa al concetto di "acquisto a titolo originario" per il quale ti consiglio di dare uno sguardo ai link di seguito elencati:

http://www.treccani.it/enciclopedia/acquisto-del-diritto/
http://www.e-glossa.it/wiki/acquisto_a_titolo_originario_e_a...

Non ho molto contesto per capire meglio di cosa si possa trattare, spero vada bene.

In questo link http://www.watchnetinc.com/warranty-policy.asp un esempio concreto di original purchaser

irenerestivo
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search