https://wiki.proz.com/kudoz/english-to-italian/nuclear-eng-sci/5852575-stairways-belts.html

stairways belts

Italian translation: nastri trasportatori a gradini

21:05 May 17, 2015
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Nuclear Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: stairways belts
Indoor reel system
Inside the towers a hose reels for each floor and wall is supplied.
Hose reels installed along of all coal belt conveyors, for each side (right and left of stairways belts.)
The distance from the reels located along of belt conveyors is not more than 40 m for each side.
Hose reel position is sized in order to assure that each point of the protection area can be reached from two Hydrants.

il documento in questione descrive la progettazione e la realizzazione di una centrale per la manipolazione del carbone dotata di cupole (Domes).
stairways belts indica qualcosa di tecnicamente più specifico o si può tradurre letteralmente?

grazie in anticipo
Francesco Sosto
Italy
Italian translation:nastri trasportatori a gradini
Explanation:
per il carico
Selected response from:

liberfo
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie a te e grazie anche a Serena!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4nastri trasportatori a gradini
liberfo
3trasportatore a scala
Serena Basili


  

Answers


14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
trasportatore a scala


Explanation:
Ho due pagine di riscontri su Google, quasi tutti riferiti all'ambito dei traslochi, ma visto che trasporta carbone potrebbe essere corretto!

Spero di esserti stata d'aiuto!


    Reference: http://traslochicasa.net/cerca_agenzia.php?page=4&chiave=15
    https://www.google.com/search?q=trasportatore+a+scale&biw=1920&bih=943&source=lnms&sa=X&ei=GNNZVaL2KcajyAPkioH4Bw&ved=0CAUQ_AUoAA&dpr=1#q=%2
Serena Basili
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

1 day 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nastri trasportatori a gradini


Explanation:
per il carico

liberfo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Grazie a te e grazie anche a Serena!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: