excepted packaging

Italian translation: collo esente

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:excepted packaging
Italian translation:collo esente
Entered by: luskie

15:07 May 17, 2010
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Nuclear Eng/Sci / radioactive materials
English term or phrase: excepted packaging
Salve,
non riesco a trovare il corrispostente italiano di questo tipo di imballaggio
excepted packaging è uno di quattro tipi di imballaggio usati nella spedizione di materiali radioattivi

excepted packaging is used to transport material with extremely low levels of radioactivity

Thanks a lot
Laura D'angelo
collo esente
Explanation:
mi sembra questo

[PDF] Centro Tematico Nazionale Agenti Fisici
Formato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Visualizzazione rapida
di APER IL - Articoli correlati
DESCRIZIONE. Il materiale radioattivo in quantità limitate può essere trasportato come collo esente se possiede le caratteristiche sotto elencate. ...
www.arpa.umbria.it/au/sinanet/.../IR_99/AGF-T-RAP-99-28.pdf
Selected response from:

luskie
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2collo esente
luskie
3Confezione prevista
deep_1235


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
collo esente


Explanation:
mi sembra questo

[PDF] Centro Tematico Nazionale Agenti Fisici
Formato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Visualizzazione rapida
di APER IL - Articoli correlati
DESCRIZIONE. Il materiale radioattivo in quantità limitate può essere trasportato come collo esente se possiede le caratteristiche sotto elencate. ...
www.arpa.umbria.it/au/sinanet/.../IR_99/AGF-T-RAP-99-28.pdf

luskie
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: si, ho appena trovato vari documenti al riguardo! Grazie mille!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Maria Petruzzella
2 hrs

agree  Zerlina
2 hrs

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Confezione prevista


Explanation:
Confezione prevista

deep_1235
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search