well-characterised

Italian translation: con / dalle caratteristiche ben precise

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:well-characterised
Italian translation:con / dalle caratteristiche ben precise
Entered by: Chiara Gavasso

17:11 Jan 17, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: well-characterised
The abbreviated biosimilar development pathway relies on experience with the well-characterised reference product.

Ben caratterizzato?
Chiara Gavasso
Italy
con / dalle caratteristiche ben precise
Explanation:
Potrebbe?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 giorni (2018-01-22 16:54:26 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Di nulla, buon lavoro. :)
Selected response from:

Giuseppe Bellone
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille, Giuseppe!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2con / dalle caratteristiche ben precise
Giuseppe Bellone
4 +1ben caratterizzato
David South


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ben caratterizzato


Explanation:
Si, esatto.

Anche "caratteristiche specifiche"

David South
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  daria fedele
2 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
con / dalle caratteristiche ben precise


Explanation:
Potrebbe?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 giorni (2018-01-22 16:54:26 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Di nulla, buon lavoro. :)

Giuseppe Bellone
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Grazie mille, Giuseppe!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cinzia Pasqualino
15 hrs
  -> Grazie :)

agree  Silvia Renghi
2 days 5 hrs
  -> Grazie :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search