Visit-By-Visit

Italian translation: guida specifica alle visite / guida alle singole visite

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:visit-by-visit guide
Italian translation:guida specifica alle visite / guida alle singole visite
Entered by: Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano

16:10 Oct 28, 2015
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Si tratta di uno studio clinico
English term or phrase: Visit-By-Visit
Visit-By-Visit Guide

Si tratta di uno studio clinico
Desila
guida specifica alle visite / guida alle singole visite
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 179 giorni (2016-04-24 21:19:02 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie mille a te e buona serata!
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4guida specifica alle visite / guida alle singole visite
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
4guida al protocollo visita per visita
Claudia Di Loreto
3visita per visita
Francesco Badolato


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
visit-by-visit
visita per visita


Explanation:
Guida visita per visita

concordati visita per visita con i pazienti
http://www.studiodietologicoraffi.com/

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 151

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
visit-by-visit
guida al protocollo visita per visita


Explanation:
È la guida che descrive il protocollo dello studio visita per visita

Claudia Di Loreto
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 67

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
visit-by-visit guide
guida specifica alle visite / guida alle singole visite


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 179 giorni (2016-04-24 21:19:02 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie mille a te e buona serata!

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 636
Grading comment
Grazie!!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search