self-affirmed GRAS status

Italian translation: stato di GRAS auto-dichiarato

20:39 Apr 27, 2015
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: self-affirmed GRAS status
XXXX has self-affirmed GRAS status with US-FDA notification.
chichibea
Italian translation:stato di GRAS auto-dichiarato
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

marina callegari
Grading comment
Grazie!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1stato di GRAS auto-dichiarato
marina callegari
4stato autoaffermato di GRAS
Claudia Di Loreto
3XXXX ha auto-affermato/confermato lo stato/status GRAS
PLR TRADUZIO (X)


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
self-affirmed gras status
stato autoaffermato di GRAS


Explanation:
GRAS per la FDA = generalmente riconosciuto come sicuro e si riferisce in genere ad additivi alimentari ecc.

Claudia Di Loreto
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 67

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
self-affirmed gras status
XXXX ha auto-affermato/confermato lo stato/status GRAS


Explanation:
IMHO

PLR TRADUZIO (X)
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 79

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
self-affirmed gras status
stato di GRAS auto-dichiarato


Explanation:
.

marina callegari
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 619
Grading comment
Grazie!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shera Lyn Parpia
1 day 6 hrs
  -> grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search