hearing aid benefit

Italian translation: Sussidi(o) per apparecchi acustici

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hearing aid benefit
Italian translation:Sussidi(o) per apparecchi acustici
Entered by: Adriano Bonetto

08:09 Nov 21, 2017
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / hearing aids
English term or phrase: hearing aid benefit
Various health insurance plans offer a hearing aid benefit which you can use towards the purchase of hearing aids.
Cinzia Marcelli (X)
Sussidi(o) per apparecchi acustici
Explanation:
Dal testo mi sembrerebbe questo il senso
Selected response from:

Adriano Bonetto
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5contributo per apparecchi acustici
Paolo Mutri
4Contributo per l’acquisto di aparecchi acustici
Angela Bostan
4Sussidi(o) per apparecchi acustici
Adriano Bonetto


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sussidi(o) per apparecchi acustici


Explanation:
Dal testo mi sembrerebbe questo il senso

Adriano Bonetto
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Grazie

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Contributo per l’acquisto di aparecchi acustici


Explanation:
http://www.audionovaitalia.it/apparecchi-acustici/prezzi/app...

https://www.google.it/amp/www.specialistidelludito.it/udito/...

Non tutti sanno, che il Servizio Sanitario Nazionale, eroga a favore degli aventi diritto un contributo a copertura parziale o totale finalizzato all’acquisto di un apparecchio acustico.
Chi sono gli aventi diritto al contributo Asl per l’apparecchio acustico

Angela Bostan
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
contributo per apparecchi acustici


Explanation:
si tratta di contributi previsti in piani assicurativi, intesi come rimborsi o contributi ante-post

Paolo Mutri
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search