reagent table

Italian translation: Piano, ripiano, piatto

06:10 Jul 28, 2015
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: reagent table
Si parla id un analizzatore biochimico.

Remove the Reagent Strip from the package without touching the reagent field with fingers.
Insert Reagent Strips on the
Reagent Table as shown at right.
Be sure to insert the end of a Reagent Strip into the groove of the Reagent Table so that the Reagent Strip stays firmly in place.

Non so se sia più appropriato piano dei reagenti o vano reagenti.

La figura è presente qui:
http://www.scilvet.com/CMS/temp/uploads/products/products/sp...

Grazie in anticipo.
mari fabozzo
Italy
Italian translation:Piano, ripiano, piatto
Explanation:
prova con i sinomimi di piatto o ripiano
Selected response from:

Adriano Bonetto
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Piano, ripiano, piatto
Adriano Bonetto
3 +1ripiano per reagenti
Francesco Badolato
2piastra di reazione
Danila Moro


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Piano, ripiano, piatto


Explanation:
prova con i sinomimi di piatto o ripiano

Adriano Bonetto
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Grazie.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano: Concordo per il termine "ripiano".
1 day 4 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ripiano per reagenti


Explanation:
ripiano per reagenti
http://www.mercateo.it/p/971-606648/Ripiano_per_reagenti_rip...

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 371

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano: Ciao Francesco. Concordo sul termine, e a me sembra appropriato anche all'immagine indicata da Marilena. / Grazie mille e buon fine settimana anche a te!
21 hrs
  -> Grazie Gaetano e buon fine settimana

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
piastra di reazione


Explanation:
forse così?

Provette per microcentrifuga da 1,5 ml Piastra da 24 pozzetti

http://www.doc4net.it/doc/2054063737565

2.5 Piastra di reazione ottica a 96 pozzetti MicroAmp® e coperchio per piastra a copertura completa 9600, Applied Biosystems Codici di prodotto N801-0560 e N801-0550

https://www.google.it/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd...

https://www.google.it/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd...

Danila Moro
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 178




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search