specialty post qualification

Italian translation: dopo il conseguimento della specializzazione

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:specialty post qualification
Italian translation:dopo il conseguimento della specializzazione
Entered by: Maria Luisa Barbano

13:42 May 20, 2015
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / Formazione medica
English term or phrase: specialty post qualification
How many years have you been in surgical practice in your specialty post qualification?
Maria Luisa Barbano
Italy
dopo il conseguimento della specializzazione
Explanation:
Semplicemente così, il senso è 'da quanti anni esercita come chirurgo dopo...'
Selected response from:

Claudia Di Loreto
Grading comment
grazie a tutti!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3dopo il conseguimento della specializzazione
Claudia Di Loreto
3 +1specializzazione post abilitazione
Francesco Badolato
4settore di specializzazione post-laurea
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
settore di specializzazione post-laurea


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 175

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
dopo il conseguimento della specializzazione


Explanation:
Semplicemente così, il senso è 'da quanti anni esercita come chirurgo dopo...'

Claudia Di Loreto
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
grazie a tutti!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NICOLAE CIPRIAN BERCHISAN: come chirurgo nella sua specialità...
15 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Danila Moro
35 mins
  -> grazie, piacere di risentirti!

agree  Silvia Di Profio
1 hr

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
specializzazione post abilitazione


Explanation:
Qualification = abilitazione

specializzazione post abilitazione
http://www.istitutozaccagnini.it/open-day-straordinario-alli...

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 59

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano: Ciao Francesco. Ottima soluzione anche questa.
7 hrs
  -> ciao Gaetano. Grazie!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search