Offset

Italian translation: scostamento/allineamento

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Offset
Italian translation:scostamento/allineamento
Entered by: Valeria Faber

11:28 Oct 10, 2016
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Laser YAG
English term or phrase: Offset
- Adjust the posterior YAG offset wheel/lever to the recommended position.

Si tratta della compensazione?
Laura Teodori
Italy
scostamento/allineamento
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Valeria Faber
Italy
Grading comment
Mille grazie Valeria!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1scostamento/allineamento
Valeria Faber
3regolazione/taratura
Marisa Genna


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
offset
scostamento/allineamento


Explanation:
.

Valeria Faber
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 75
Grading comment
Mille grazie Valeria!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesco Larocca
2 hrs
  -> Grazie! :-)

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search