wound healing disorders

Italian translation: problemi di cicatrizzazione [delle ferite]

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:wound healing disorders
Italian translation:problemi di cicatrizzazione [delle ferite]
Entered by: Angela Guisci

08:42 Mar 19, 2016
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
English term or phrase: wound healing disorders
History of wound healing disorders, including but not limited to post
inflammatory hiperpigmentation, abormal scarring and keloid scarring
Infection of the treatment area, including but not limited to virual , bacterial or
fungal infections of tissues

disturbi .... ?
Angela Guisci
Italy
problemi di cicatrizzazione [delle ferite]
Explanation:
Un'alternativa...
Se si parla di cicatrizzazione (= guarigione delle ferite), secondo me si può omettere "delle ferite"
Selected response from:

Cinzia Romiti
Italy
Grading comment
grazie Cinzia :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3problemi di cicatrizzazione [delle ferite]
Cinzia Romiti
4 +1disturbi nella guarigione della ferita/delle ferite
Adriano Bonetto
3problematiche legate al processo di guarigione delle ferite
Francesco Badolato


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
disturbi nella guarigione della ferita/delle ferite


Explanation:
direi che può andare bene
4) Le medicazioni avanzate per il trattamento delle ferite ...
salute.regione.emilia-romagna.it/.../at.../Documento_Med_avanzate.pdf
di CRD Medici - ‎2012 - ‎Articoli correlati
Il trattamento consiste nella riapertura della ferita che viene detersa, liberata dai residui organici .... DISTURBI NELLA GUARIGIONE DELLE FERITE. In seguito ...


    Reference: http://salute.regione.emilia-romagna.it/documentazione/rappo...
Adriano Bonetto
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: grazie Adriano :-)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  liz askew: For what it's worth, NEOFORMZIONI DELLA CUTE - Casa di cura Montanari www.casadicuramontanari.it/.../consenso_informato_... Translate this page Infezioni e disturbi della guarigione della ferita si riescono a controllare generalmente bene con un trattamen
7 hrs
  -> it's always worth. Thanks Liz.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
problemi di cicatrizzazione [delle ferite]


Explanation:
Un'alternativa...
Se si parla di cicatrizzazione (= guarigione delle ferite), secondo me si può omettere "delle ferite"

Cinzia Romiti
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
grazie Cinzia :-)
Notes to answerer
Asker: grazie Cinzia :-)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  monica.m
2 days 23 hrs
  -> Grazie :)

agree  Elena Zanetti
5 days
  -> Grazie :)

agree  Silvia Di Profio
5 days
  -> Grazie :)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
problematiche legate al processo di guarigione delle ferite


Explanation:
La mia proposta.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 ore (2016-03-19 14:24:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Figurati Angela :-)

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 387
Notes to answerer
Asker: ok grazie Francesco :-)





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search