Congential deficit thrombopathy

Italian translation: trombopatia da deficit congenito

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Congenital deficit thrombopathy
Italian translation:trombopatia da deficit congenito
Entered by: Serena Arduini

20:28 Jul 14, 2015
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Congential deficit thrombopathy
Si parla di difetti ereditari della funzione piastrinica

trombopatia congenita?

Grazie.
mari fabozzo
Italy
trombopatia da deficit congenito
Explanation:
Cioè una trombopatia che dipende da un deficit congenito di un certo fattore o di una certa funzione piastrinica.
Selected response from:

Serena Arduini
Ireland
Grading comment
Grazie.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4trombopatia da deficit congenito
Serena Arduini
5 -1trombopatia congenita causata da difetto di coagulazione
Claudia Di Loreto


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
congential deficit thrombopathy
trombopatia da deficit congenito


Explanation:
Cioè una trombopatia che dipende da un deficit congenito di un certo fattore o di una certa funzione piastrinica.

Serena Arduini
Ireland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 370
Grading comment
Grazie.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EleoE
9 hrs
  -> Grazie.

agree  Serena Basili
12 hrs
  -> Grazie. =]

agree  Francesco Badolato
14 hrs
  -> Grazie.

agree  Acubens
2 days 20 hrs
  -> Grazie. =]

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
congential deficit thrombopathy
trombopatia congenita causata da difetto di coagulazione


Explanation:
La trombopatia può essere dovuta a difetto o eccesso di coagulazione, e può essere congenita o acquisita

Claudia Di Loreto
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 170

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  EleoE: Il testo inglese non parla di difetti di coagulazione.
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search