Clinic Visit Summary Report

Italian translation: referto clinico riepilogativo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Clinic Visit Summary Report
Italian translation:referto clinico riepilogativo
Entered by: Valeria Faber

05:39 Jan 19, 2011
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / clinic visit
English term or phrase: Clinic Visit Summary Report
Buongiorno a tutt*!

Non ho assolutamente contesto, solo queste due righe

Please note that other clinicians may also want to see you today.
Please pick up your **Clinic Visit Summary Report** from the secretary at the end of your visit.

Ora, il significato è chiaro, vorrei sapere se esiste un termine attestato o se posso esprimerlo come meglio credo :-)

Grazie in anticipo!
Valeria Faber
Italy
referto riepilogativo
Explanation:
oppure referto riepilogativo della visita, o referto clinico riepilogativo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 59 mins (2011-01-19 06:39:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

:-))

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day3 hrs (2011-01-20 09:36:51 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

grazie
Selected response from:

Claudia Cherici
Italy
Grading comment
grazie mille a entrambe :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5relazione clinica
Claudia Di Loreto
4referto riepilogativo
Claudia Cherici


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
clinic visit summary report
relazione clinica


Explanation:
È il documento che si consegna al paziente dopo una visita ambulatoriale (ma non in tutti gli ospedali).


    Reference: http://www.ospedaleniguarda.it/content/documentazione_clinic...
Claudia Di Loreto
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 170
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie! :-)


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
clinic visit summary report
referto riepilogativo


Explanation:
oppure referto riepilogativo della visita, o referto clinico riepilogativo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 59 mins (2011-01-19 06:39:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

:-))

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day3 hrs (2011-01-20 09:36:51 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

grazie

Claudia Cherici
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 95
Grading comment
grazie mille a entrambe :-)
Notes to answerer
Asker: ecco, era "referto" che non mi veniva, io avevo messo "cartella clinica". Grazie! :-)





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search