uneventful

Italian translation: non hanno registrato/rilevato irregolarità

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:uneventful
Italian translation:non hanno registrato/rilevato irregolarità
Entered by: cynthiatesser

16:14 Jul 20, 2012
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry / sinus lift procedures
English term or phrase: uneventful
E' chiarissimo il significato, ma non trovo un modo chiaro e semplice di metterlo in italiano.

The XXX™ procedure and follow up were uneventful.

The XXX™ procedure and subsequent restoration were uneventful.

Grazie

CT
cynthiatesser
Italy
non hanno registrato/rilevato irregolarità
Explanation:
altra idea ancora
Selected response from:

Danila Moro
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1(sono risultati) regolari
Pierluigi Bernardini
4ordinario
Francesco Badolato
3non hanno registrato/rilevato irregolarità
Danila Moro
3senza eventi di rilievo
Elena Giulia Laguzzi
3senza complicanze/complicazioni
Arabella Fiona Palladino


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(sono risultati) regolari


Explanation:
Una possibilità.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 min (2012-07-20 16:44:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oppure
"normali/nella norma" a seconda anche della scelta stilistica

http://www.wordreference.com/enit/uneventful

Pierluigi Bernardini
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dandamesh
17 mins
  -> grazie danda!

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
senza complicanze/complicazioni


Explanation:
un'altra opzione.



Arabella Fiona Palladino
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
senza eventi di rilievo


Explanation:
un'idea

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 48 min (2012-07-20 17:02:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

anche di interesse:
"Nel caso di assenza di un gruppo di controllo, nell’unica coorte considerata si valuta nel tempo l’incidenza degli eventi di interesse (esiti)"
http://www.unimi.it/cataloghi/comitato_etico/CE_Glossario-pe...

Elena Giulia Laguzzi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 27

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
non hanno registrato/rilevato irregolarità


Explanation:
altra idea ancora

Danila Moro
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
Grazie

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ordinario


Explanation:
Dato il contesto tradurrei in questo modo.

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 113




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search