Reconditioning of Exposed Root

Italian translation: ricondizionamento della radice esposta

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Reconditioning of Exposed Root
Italian translation:ricondizionamento della radice esposta
Entered by: Franco Rigoni

15:26 Aug 5, 2011
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical: Dentistry
English term or phrase: Reconditioning of Exposed Root
Reconditioning of Exposed Root

Si parla di chirurgia paradontale (è una tabella)
Franco Rigoni
Italy
ricondizionamento della radice esposta
Explanation:
Il condizionamento viene eseguito con una sostanza detta primer.
Selected response from:

Giuliana Mafrica
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ricondizionamento della radice esposta
Giuliana Mafrica
3(ri)condizionamento della superficie radicolare esposta
Danila Moro


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reconditioning of exposed root
ricondizionamento della radice esposta


Explanation:
Il condizionamento viene eseguito con una sostanza detta primer.

Giuliana Mafrica
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 92
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EleoE
14 hrs
  -> Grazie!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
reconditioning of exposed root
(ri)condizionamento della superficie radicolare esposta


Explanation:
http://www.google.it/#sclient=psy&hl=it&rlz=1R2WZPA_itIT338&...

Danila Moro
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 42




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search