screen printing grid

Italian translation: reticolo di serigrafia

13:00 Jun 12, 2020
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: screen printing grid
We deliver our modules in a wide range of colors and nuances from subtle, silky anthracite matt optics to intensive, light-dependent color gradients across the entire façade.
The surfaces develop a unique color effect based on a conventional screen printing grid.
Cinzia Marcelli
Italy
Italian translation:reticolo di serigrafia
Explanation:
il reticolo è montato su telaio e fa parte di esso. Più spesso si chiama solo telaio.
Selected response from:

Vittorio Preite
United Kingdom
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4reticolo di serigrafia
Vittorio Preite
3tessuto per stampa serigrafica
martini


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tessuto per stampa serigrafica


Explanation:
penso che intendano screen printing mesh

tra i pochi riscontri screen printing grid
http://www.printing-mesh.com/news/tech-text/Screen-Printing-...
dove si parla di mesh e grid indifferentemente

Sefar è leader mondiale nella produzione di tessuti per la stampa serigrafica.
https://www.sefar.com/it/818/Product-Finder/Serigrafia.htm?F...

Screen printing is a printing technique where a mesh is used to transfer ink onto a substrate, except in areas made impermeable to the ink by a blocking stencil.
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Screen_printing

La serigrafia o stampa serigrafica è una tecnica di stampa di tipo permeografico che oggi utilizza come matrice un tessuto di poliestere, un tessuto di acciaio o un tessuto in nylon teso su un riquadro in alluminio , metallo verniciato o legno definito "quadro serigrafico" o "telaio serigrafico". Il tessuto utilizzato è detto anche "tessuto per serigrafia" o "tessuto
serigrafico".
https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Serigrafia

martini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 844

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reticolo di serigrafia


Explanation:
il reticolo è montato su telaio e fa parte di esso. Più spesso si chiama solo telaio.


    Reference: http://https://www.in-vendita.it/r/Details/telaio-serigrafic...
Vittorio Preite
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 544
Grading comment
grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search