tending

Italian translation: asservimento macchina (di/con parti che...)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tending
Italian translation:asservimento macchina (di/con parti che...)
Entered by: martini

20:20 Mar 2, 2020
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / tending
English term or phrase: tending
One very common task in robot automation is picking parts that are placed on surfaces
and machine tending the parts must be picked with high accuracy in a predefined order

Si tratta di robot per l'assemblaggio di pezzi su nastri trasportatori
Livia D'Amore
Italy
asservimento macchina (di/con parti che...)
Explanation:
Machine tending is defined as overseeing a machine while it performs a job, as well as the process of feeding parts in and out.
https://www.robots.com/applications/machine-tending

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Machine_tending

molti robot di asservimento macchina hanno un ingombro ridotto
https://www.fanuc.eu/it/it/applicazioni/asservimento-macchin...
https://www.fanuc.eu/it/en/industrial-applications/machine-t...

e sì, manca il relativo that
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4offre
Vittorio Preite
4asservimento macchina (di/con parti che...)
martini


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
asservimento macchina (di/con parti che...)


Explanation:
Machine tending is defined as overseeing a machine while it performs a job, as well as the process of feeding parts in and out.
https://www.robots.com/applications/machine-tending

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Machine_tending

molti robot di asservimento macchina hanno un ingombro ridotto
https://www.fanuc.eu/it/it/applicazioni/asservimento-macchin...
https://www.fanuc.eu/it/en/industrial-applications/machine-t...

e sì, manca il relativo that

martini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 764

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
offre


Explanation:
and machine tending the parts must be picked with high accuracy in a predefined order

e la macchina che offre parti deve prenderle in maniera molto precisa in una sequenza predeterminata

Vittorio Preite
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 544




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search