Shipping

Italian translation: di spedizione

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Shipping
Italian translation:di spedizione
Entered by: Pierfrancesco Proietti

11:20 Feb 12, 2020
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Excavator
English term or phrase: Shipping
Si parla di escavatori...

Standard dozer under 3.7 m (12 ft) shipping width for easier transport with blade installed.

Grazie a tutti
Pierfrancesco Proietti
Italy
di spedizione
Explanation:
https://www.auctiontime.it/listings/construction-equipment/a...
Dimensioni di spedizione
Shipping Length
6,05 m
Shipping Width
2,34 m
Shipping Height
2,72 m
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1di spedizione
martini
3container
Simona Polverino


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
shipping
di spedizione


Explanation:
https://www.auctiontime.it/listings/construction-equipment/a...
Dimensioni di spedizione
Shipping Length
6,05 m
Shipping Width
2,34 m
Shipping Height
2,72 m


martini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 764

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marisa Gissi
3 mins

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
shipping
container


Explanation:
Shipping significa spedizione, ma in questo caso credo sia corretto specificare che si tratta delle dimensioni del "container" contenente l'escavatore/dozer che deve essere spedito


Simona Polverino
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search