setting for spindle shaft rollers

Italian translation: (possibilità di) regolazione con bussole da 4 / 5 / 6 mm

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Setting for 4/5/6 mm spindle shaft rollers
Italian translation:(possibilità di) regolazione con bussole da 4 / 5 / 6 mm
Entered by: martini

06:38 Aug 12, 2019
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / bicicletta - puleggia per deragliatore
English term or phrase: setting for spindle shaft rollers
Puleggia per deragliatore

Material: aluminum alloy 7005
Diameter: 50mm
Setting for 4/5/6mm spindle shaft rollers
Apply for most rear derailleur in the market, support 7/8/9/10 speed
ManuAce
Italy
(possibilità di) regolazione con bussole da 4 / 5 / 6 mm
Explanation:
in altra pagina ho trovato questa frase che si riferisce alla stessa cosa

2 replaceable 4mm and 5mm bushing is included to enrich your installation choices.
https://www.amazon.com/Vbestlife-Derailleur-Ceramic-Mountain...

la frase in questione si trova sempre e soltanto in siti di questo tipo o che riviano ad amazon
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
GRAZIEEE!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Impostazioni per rulli albero mandrino
Marco Belcastro Bara
3(possibilità di) regolazione con bussole da 4 / 5 / 6 mm
martini
Summary of reference entries provided
info
martini

Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Impostazioni per rulli albero mandrino


Explanation:
setting for spindle shaft rollers

Impostazioni per rulli albero mandrino

Marco Belcastro Bara
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 34

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  martini: non vuol dire niente in questo contesto, è una traduzione letterale
4 hrs

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(possibilità di) regolazione con bussole da 4 / 5 / 6 mm


Explanation:
in altra pagina ho trovato questa frase che si riferisce alla stessa cosa

2 replaceable 4mm and 5mm bushing is included to enrich your installation choices.
https://www.amazon.com/Vbestlife-Derailleur-Ceramic-Mountain...

la frase in questione si trova sempre e soltanto in siti di questo tipo o che riviano ad amazon

martini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 776
Grading comment
GRAZIEEE!!!




Reference comments


6 hrs
Reference: info

Reference information:
v. prima immagine della seconda fila qui
https://bicyclebuysell.com/item/450013/twooc-cnc-11t-pulley-...

si vede cosa intendono

mi sembrano distanziali o bussole

martini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 776




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search