6-handle round bottom cutter

Italian translation: fresa con gambo da 6 fondo tondo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:6-handle round bottom cutter
Italian translation:fresa con gambo da 6 fondo tondo
Entered by: martini

17:15 Jul 29, 2019
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / frese per legno
English term or phrase: 6-handle round bottom cutter
https://www.amazon.co.uk/dp/B07MF73KX7

6-handle round bottom cutter 6*6-6*18 6 handle round bottom cutter 6*16-6*32

6-handle round bottom cutter 6*6-6*18 6 handle round bottom cutter 6*16-6*32
Material: cemented carbide
Packing: blister
Size: as shown in the pictures
Federica Carrus
fresa con gambo da 6 fondo tondo
Explanation:
https://www.fraisertools.com/blog/fresa-gambo-6-mm/

a me sembra che il gambo sia uguale per tutte
e non vedo 6 taglienti

dopo si parla di Round Head Cutter
è la testa ad essere tonda
tutte queste alternative servono per ottimizzare la ricerca
secondo me
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
grazie mille
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3fresa con gambo da 6 fondo tondo
martini
3Fresa base tonda (fondo tondo) 6 (facce) taglienti
Marco Belcastro Bara


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Fresa base tonda (fondo tondo) 6 (facce) taglienti


Explanation:
Fresa base tonda (fondo tondo) 6 (facce) taglienti

Marco Belcastro Bara
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 34

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fresa con gambo da 6 fondo tondo


Explanation:
https://www.fraisertools.com/blog/fresa-gambo-6-mm/

a me sembra che il gambo sia uguale per tutte
e non vedo 6 taglienti

dopo si parla di Round Head Cutter
è la testa ad essere tonda
tutte queste alternative servono per ottimizzare la ricerca
secondo me

martini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 776
Grading comment
grazie mille




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search