loosen from the hole

Italian translation: si sfilerà dal foro

10:05 Jun 25, 2019
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: loosen from the hole
How to change your watch strap

Use the strap tool included in the bottom of your watch case for changing both leather and mesh straps. You can also use a similar, small item with a narrow point (like an earring or a needle) to change or adjust the size of your strap.
Use the narrow end of the tool to push the spring bar through the hole from the side of the lug. When pushed, the spring bar will loosen from the hole and can easily be detached from the other lug.
Cinzia Marcelli (X)
Italy
Italian translation:si sfilerà dal foro
Explanation:
Un'altra possibile resa.
Selected response from:

Elisa Farina
Spain
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4si sfilerà dal foro
Elisa Farina
4uscire dal foro
martini


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uscire dal foro


Explanation:
si potrebbe dire anche fuoriuscire, ma qui mi sembra troppo pesante
direi così
oppure si allenta ed esce dal foro

martini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 776

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
si sfilerà dal foro


Explanation:
Un'altra possibile resa.

Elisa Farina
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search