to hook power and connections within a loop

Italian translation: collegare alimentazioni e connessioni in un loop

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to hook power and connections within a loop
Italian translation:collegare alimentazioni e connessioni in un loop
Entered by: Pompeo Lattanzi

07:12 Aug 27, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering / rilevatore di gas
English term or phrase: to hook power and connections within a loop
Features:
- Flexible connections to hook power and connections within a loop
- Broad range of diagnostics, data fields and real time readings
- Remote control of programmable on board relays for lower cost control and annunciation options
Verdiana Votta
collegare alimentazioni e connessioni in un loop
Explanation:
Invece di "loop" (che secondo me andrebbe lasciato...) puoi usare "circuito chiuso".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-08-27 08:37:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Olga, "Great minds..."
Selected response from:

Pompeo Lattanzi
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4collegare alimentazioni e connessioni in un loop
Pompeo Lattanzi
3per agganciare l'alimentazione (potenza) e i collegamenti all'interno di un anello/circuito chiuso
Olga Buongiorno


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
per agganciare l'alimentazione (potenza) e i collegamenti all'interno di un anello/circuito chiuso


Explanation:
Dovrebbe trattarsi di questo.

Olga Buongiorno
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 70

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
collegare alimentazioni e connessioni in un loop


Explanation:
Invece di "loop" (che secondo me andrebbe lasciato...) puoi usare "circuito chiuso".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-08-27 08:37:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Olga, "Great minds..."

Pompeo Lattanzi
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 430
Grading comment
grazie!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search