collated

Italian translation: collazionato/a

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:collated
Italian translation:collazionato/a
Entered by: Olga Buongiorno

20:57 Aug 19, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: collated
XXX is a machine for supplying collated paper to the binding system
chiara ghinolfi
Singapore
collazionato/a
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 min (2008-08-19 21:06:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&rlz=1T4RNWN_itIT264IT265&q...
Selected response from:

Olga Buongiorno
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6collazionato/a
Olga Buongiorno
3 +1collazionata/o
Lise Leavitt
4collazionata
Letizia Alhaique Caioli


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
collazionata


Explanation:


Letizia Alhaique Caioli
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 12

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
collazionato/a


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 min (2008-08-19 21:06:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&rlz=1T4RNWN_itIT264IT265&q...

Olga Buongiorno
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 70
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Letizia Alhaique Caioli: Le nostre risposte si sono incrociate. Ritiro la mia!
1 min
  -> Grazie mille Letizia

agree  Lise Leavitt: Tardi! Scusa Olga!
4 mins
  -> Grazie Lise e buona serata

agree  Science451
17 mins
  -> Grazie Science

agree  Pompeo Lattanzi: La pistola più veloce del west! Ma brave (e sportive!) anche Lise e Letizia. Brave, ottima lezione di stile!
43 mins
  -> Grazie Pompeo un Bravo soprattutto a Lise e Letizia

agree  BdiL: Me l'aveva sugeritto stammatina anche Giggi, mio amicco di Casteddu (Cagliari): "non ho ffamme, sono già collazionat(t)o!". Aiò. M.
4 hrs
  -> Grazie Maurizio. Sto ancora ridendo ma da dove ti vengono queste trovate. Sono bellissime!

agree  Rossella Mainardis
9 hrs
  -> Grazie Rossella

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
collazionata/o


Explanation:
http://www.wordreference.com/enit/collate

Come in collage. Vedi anche collazione

AbeBooks: Search Results - arti and liberali or grammatica or ...
Alla prima carta, silografia a mezza pagina (112x94 mm) con monogramma L che raffigura ..... Difatti per un'identica opera collazionata alla bibl.della N.Y. ...
www.abebooks.co.uk/.../yrh/1699 - 204k - Cached - Similar pages
#
[PDF]
CITTÀ DI ARONA
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
documentazione fotografica (in originale o stampa su carta fotografica, collazionata su schede. firmate dal progettista): ...
www.comune.arona.no.it/upload/documents/modulistica/elenco_... - Similar pages


Lise Leavitt
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BdiL: From the slowest gun in the West (of Italy): 3 links ---> 1 agree. IMHO no need to beg for pardon if you spent your time perusing the Web. ;) Maurice
4 hrs
  -> :) Your opinion is far from humble and thx! Bentornato anche! :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search