waveform diagnosis

Italian translation: diagnosi delle forme d'onda

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:waveform diagnosis
Italian translation:diagnosi delle forme d'onda
Entered by: 5168

09:03 Nov 15, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / centro di lavoro con maschiatrice e fresatrice
English term or phrase: waveform diagnosis
nella descrizione dei tasti del pannellooperatore, viene indicata la funzione "indication of waveform diagnosis" relativamente al tasto System. Altre fuznioni di questo tasto sono l'impostazione e la viaualizzazione dei dati PMC e della configurazione del sistema oltre all'impostazione e visualizzazione dei parameri e dei dati diagnostici.

non ho altro testo. grazie mille
5168
diagnosi delle forme d'onda
Explanation:
mah, potrebbe essere?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 min (2007-11-15 09:11:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

scusa **dellA formA d'onda**
Selected response from:

Valeria Faber
Italy
Grading comment
grazie mille
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3analisi delle oscillazioni
Laura Crocè
3analisi di forme d'onda
Tania Bendoni
3diagnosi delle forme d'onda
Valeria Faber


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
diagnosi delle forme d'onda


Explanation:
mah, potrebbe essere?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 min (2007-11-15 09:11:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

scusa **dellA formA d'onda**

Valeria Faber
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 730
Grading comment
grazie mille

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
analisi di forme d'onda


Explanation:
Waveform è un sistema di prevenzione meccanica della TVP

Tania Bendoni
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
analisi delle oscillazioni


Explanation:
.

Laura Crocè
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 144




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search