heatsink aluminium

Italian translation: lega di alluminio 6063 con fuzione di dissipazione del calore

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:heatsink aluminium
Italian translation:lega di alluminio 6063 con fuzione di dissipazione del calore
Entered by: martini

20:25 Sep 23, 2017
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
English term or phrase: heatsink aluminium
https://www.amazon.co.uk/dp/B073P53VR1?th=1

SAFEVIEW LED H7 Car Headlights Kit 36W 4000lm 6000K Auto Front Mini Size Light Fog Bulb with Flip chip lighting resource Easy Installation - 12 Months Warranty

HIGH POWER: Pro-tech Flip LED Chip 72W/Set(36W per bulb) & 8000LM/Set(4000LM per bulb).
Cool white 6000K.Better beam-focusing higher brightness, avoid dazzle, achieve perfect beam pattern
SUPER HEAT DISSIPATION: 6063 integrated heat dissipation material with built-in high-speed turbo cooling fan to ensure a safety driving for you
EASY INSTALLATION: Mini size suitable for 99% cars, all in one design, just plug & play, you can handle it even you never do it before.
Don't need to open hole on original dust cover!
Don't need to replace original dust cover!
Don't need to do other modifying!
LIFE-SPAN: ≥50,000 hours.
Waterproof rate: IP67.
All parts can work underwater.
Waterproof&antioxidant material and design turbo fan lasts working under harsh condition ensure normal brightness at every time.
ASIN_DESCRIPTION_B073P68TWL
Safeview newest launched Mini size car LED Headlight bulb, suitable for 99.99% cars.
Don't need to open hole on original dust cover!
Don't need to replace original dust cover!
Don't need to do other modifying!
Please double check the bulb size and your car lens to make sure the bulb could be fitted well, especially the D series
Any question during the installation please contact us freely!
Model: Mini Size Car LED Headlight Bulb
Packing includes: 2PCS LED Bulbs
Color Temperature: 6000K
Lighting Source: Flip Chip
Rated Lumen/Set: 8000LM
Input Power/Set: 72W
Operated Voltage: DC11-30V
Cooling: Built-in fan
Material: 6063 heatsink aluminium
Lifespan: ≥50000 Hours
Operating Temperature: -40℃~+90℃
Light Up Time: No Any Delay
Play and Plug: Yes
Waterproof Rate: IP67
Energy Saving: Yes
Federica Carrus
ega di alluminio 6063 con fuzione di dissipazione del calore
Explanation:
direi così

Material: 6063 heatsink aluminium
Materiale: lega di alluminio 6063 con fuzione di dissipazione del calore

come, ad es. , in questo pdf
http://www.rcluce.com/allegati/data_sheet_481.pdf
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ega di alluminio 6063 con fuzione di dissipazione del calore
martini
4alluminio dissipatore di calore
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
4lega di alluminio 6063, dissipatore di calore
Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lega di alluminio 6063, dissipatore di calore


Explanation:
Material: 6063 heatsink aluminium = Materiale: dissipatore estruso in lega di alluminio 6063

Estruso dissipatore di calore in alluminio in lega 6063 per produttori ...
http://www.lemo-machining.it/cnc-machining-service/aluminum-...
Trovare il dissipatore estruso in lega di alluminio 6063 per luci led da metallo di precisione di Lemo. Sotto sistema di gestione e sistema di controllo di qualità ...

Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 43

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
alluminio dissipatore di calore


Explanation:
https://www.google.it/search?rlz=1C2DVCP_enIT431IT584&biw=93...

"alluminio 6063 dissipatore di calore" (è una particolare lega di alluminio):

https://www.google.it/search?rlz=1C2DVCP_enIT431IT584&biw=93...

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 73

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ega di alluminio 6063 con fuzione di dissipazione del calore


Explanation:
direi così

Material: 6063 heatsink aluminium
Materiale: lega di alluminio 6063 con fuzione di dissipazione del calore

come, ad es. , in questo pdf
http://www.rcluce.com/allegati/data_sheet_481.pdf

martini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 55




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search