set up

Italian translation: (Tutti i supporti di montaggio...) sono stati predisposti/assemblati/preparati da

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:set up
Italian translation:(Tutti i supporti di montaggio...) sono stati predisposti/assemblati/preparati da
Entered by: Angela Guisci

18:52 Jun 9, 2014
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: set up
All display mounts have been set up in the TECHLY brand with the help of Apollo-Link

Tutti i montaggi dei display sono stati ??? .... marca TECHLY


ty in advance !
Angela Guisci
Italy
(Tutti i supporti di montaggio...) sono stati predisposti/assemblati/preparati da
Explanation:
Forse così?
Selected response from:

Danila Moro
Italy
Grading comment
grazie Danila
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4creati
Federica M.
2 +1(Tutti i supporti di montaggio...) sono stati predisposti/assemblati/preparati da
Danila Moro


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(Tutti i supporti di montaggio...) sono stati predisposti/assemblati/preparati da


Explanation:
Forse così?

Danila Moro
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 363
Grading comment
grazie Danila

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariagrazia Centanni: ''assemblati''
4 days
  -> Grazie! (L'insonne di Monaco ;)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
creati


Explanation:
un semplice "creati" a machio TECHLY...

Federica M.
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search