one-on-ones

Italian translation: colloqui individuali

09:45 Apr 13, 2011
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / customer satisfaction and quality plans
English term or phrase: one-on-ones
Buon mercoledì a tutt*.

Nella sezione "Customer Feedback Process" trovo "Surveys, focus groups, **one-on-ones**, and customer visits".

La definizione trovata:
A one-on-one is a personal conversation with an individual community member to learn about his/her concerns, level of interest and commitment for an issue, and the resources the person has to offer. At the same time, the organizer can introduce the issues of the project/organization, and increase the level of awareness of the issue or problem.

Come viene chiamato in gergo tecnico?

GIA
Valeria Faber
Italy
Italian translation:colloqui individuali
Explanation:
più che "faccia" a faccia metterei "individuali"
Selected response from:

Alessandro Drenaggi
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille, ho aspettato la conferma del cliente :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +9colloqui individuali
Alessandro Drenaggi
3a confronto diretto
Pnina
3faccia a faccia (o a quattr'occhi)
Michele Esposito


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +9
colloqui individuali


Explanation:
più che "faccia" a faccia metterei "individuali"

Alessandro Drenaggi
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Grazie mille, ho aspettato la conferma del cliente :-)
Notes to answerer
Asker: grazie.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ida coppola
18 mins

agree  Fabrizio Zambuto: individuali credo sia l'unica alternativa a non lasciarlo in inglese allora...
19 mins

agree  mariant
35 mins

agree  Antonella Grati
38 mins

agree  Sara Negro
51 mins

agree  Laura Massara: yes :)
2 hrs

agree  Zerlina
8 hrs

agree  Sara Bollati
22 hrs

agree  enrico paoletti
1 day 8 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
faccia a faccia (o a quattr'occhi)


Explanation:


Michele Esposito
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 54
Notes to answerer
Asker: grazie.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Fabrizio Zambuto: un pò troppo colloquiale, direi...:)
12 mins

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a confronto diretto


Explanation:
tra l'organizzatore e alcuni membri attivi. Si mettono a confronto diretto tra loro esperienze e iniziative.

Pnina
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 15
Notes to answerer
Asker: grazie mille!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search