over ordering

Italian translation: ordini in eccesso

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:over ordering
Italian translation:ordini in eccesso
Entered by: Vincenzo Di Maso

09:55 Oct 28, 2009
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Manufacturing
English term or phrase: over ordering
The SPIR software shall be designed so that duplication and interchangeability between parts of equipment will be detected and original manufacturers identified and recorded.
This will reduce the possibilities of duplicate stockholding and over ordering in general.
Vincenzo Di Maso
Portugal
ordini in eccesso
Explanation:
--

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 min (2009-10-28 10:23:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(incluso) al periodo della successiva Q.MPS (escluso). – ATP1 = IDEM + Scorte a inizio periodo 1. • Se si acquisiscono ulteriori ordini, in eccesso rispetto ...
www-dimeg.poliba.it/.../OPSL-LS%20Ing.Ind%20Gestione%20a%20fabbisogno.pdf -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 giorno3 ore (2009-10-29 13:20:46 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

grazie a te Vincenzo!
Selected response from:

Marika Costantini
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille, Marika!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4ordini in eccesso
Marika Costantini
3sovrastima degli ordini
Sabrina Becciu
3doppelt bestellen/mehrfach bestellen
Laura Dal Carlo


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
doppelt bestellen/mehrfach bestellen


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 Min. (2009-10-28 09:58:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

scusate! fare ordini doppi o multipli

Laura Dal Carlo
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sovrastima degli ordini


Explanation:
.

Sabrina Becciu
Native speaker of: Italian

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
ordini in eccesso


Explanation:
--

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 min (2009-10-28 10:23:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(incluso) al periodo della successiva Q.MPS (escluso). – ATP1 = IDEM + Scorte a inizio periodo 1. • Se si acquisiscono ulteriori ordini, in eccesso rispetto ...
www-dimeg.poliba.it/.../OPSL-LS%20Ing.Ind%20Gestione%20a%20fabbisogno.pdf -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 giorno3 ore (2009-10-29 13:20:46 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

grazie a te Vincenzo!

Marika Costantini
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie mille, Marika!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Vittoria
8 mins
  -> grazie mille Marina :)

agree  Viviana Sebastio
11 hrs
  -> grazie mille Viviana :)

agree  shkendije
15 hrs
  -> grazie mille :)

agree  Sarah Jane Webb
22 hrs
  -> grazie mille :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search