has no record of receiving

Italian translation: non risulta che [...] abbia ricevuto

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:has no record of receiving
Italian translation:non risulta che [...] abbia ricevuto
Entered by: Mario Altare

10:28 Nov 24, 2017
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / Rinnovo brevetto
English term or phrase: has no record of receiving
The official loss of rights letter (CEA1) from the UKIPO for the UK part of the patent was sent by XXX [who provides a patent renewal service] by mail to YYY [patent owner] on 11 April 2017.
A copy of this official loss of rights letter is shown in attached Annex 4. XXX ** has no record of receiving ** the email sent by YYY on 26 April 2017 querying the content of the official loss of rights letter. XXX did receive a reminder email sent by YYY on 9 May 2017.
A copy of the reminder email received by XXX and its attachment consisting of the UK official loss of rights letter are shown in attached Annexes 5, 5a.
Mario Altare
non risulta che [...] abbia ricevuto
Explanation:
Non risulta che XXX abbia ricevuto la email inviata da YYY ecc.
Selected response from:

Daniel Frisano
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Grazie mille (anche agli altri che hanno risposto) :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4non risulta che [...] abbia ricevuto
Daniel Frisano
4non ha alcuna documentazione che attesti di aver ricevuto
Francesco Badolato
1non ha record di aver ricevuto
David South


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
non ha record di aver ricevuto


Explanation:


David South
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
non ha alcuna documentazione che attesti di aver ricevuto


Explanation:
... l'email spedita da...

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 43

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
non risulta che [...] abbia ricevuto


Explanation:
Non risulta che XXX abbia ricevuto la email inviata da YYY ecc.

Daniel Frisano
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 29
Grading comment
Grazie mille (anche agli altri che hanno risposto) :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search