PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Ins No XXXX

Italian translation: Iscr. n. xxxx

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Ins No XXXX
Italian translation:Iscr. n. xxxx
Entered by: martini

13:20 Feb 26, 2020
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Ins No XXXX
Abbreviazione che segue altra abbreviazione (Act. No XXX), presente su un accordo di separazione omologato dal giudice (giurisdizione di Malta)
Andronico
Italy
Iscr. n. xxxx
Explanation:
Cos’è l’iscrizione a ruolo in tribunale
si provvede all’iscrizione a ruolo. In particolare, il cancelliere iscrive la causa nel ruolo generale che è un registro in cui vengono annotati, per ciascun anno e in ordine cronologico, i processi pendenti dinanzi a quel tribunale. Per ogni procedimento viene quindi assegnato un numero di ruolo, in ordine progressivo,
https://www.laleggepertutti.it/148215_cose-liscrizione-a-ruo...


Is = Inscription, Ins.
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/italian-to-english/law-general/49...
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
MG
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Iscr. n. xxxx
martini
2instance
Vittorio Ferretti


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
ins no xxxx
instance


Explanation:
magari abbrevia quasto, con significato "richiesta"

Vittorio Ferretti
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ins no xxxx
Iscr. n. xxxx


Explanation:
Cos’è l’iscrizione a ruolo in tribunale
si provvede all’iscrizione a ruolo. In particolare, il cancelliere iscrive la causa nel ruolo generale che è un registro in cui vengono annotati, per ciascun anno e in ordine cronologico, i processi pendenti dinanzi a quel tribunale. Per ogni procedimento viene quindi assegnato un numero di ruolo, in ordine progressivo,
https://www.laleggepertutti.it/148215_cose-liscrizione-a-ruo...


Is = Inscription, Ins.
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/italian-to-english/law-general/49...

martini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 124
Grading comment
MG




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search