Accompanied by a person w/normal hearing

Italian translation: accompagnato/a da persona normoudente

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Accompanied by a person w/normal hearing
Italian translation:accompagnato/a da persona normoudente
Entered by: slavianka2

19:13 Jan 12, 2020
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Patente di guida filippina
English term or phrase: Accompanied by a person w/normal hearing
II. CONDIZIONI: Accompanied by a person w/normal hearing
slavianka2
Romania
accompagnato/a da persona normoudente
Explanation:
Si può dire anche così
Selected response from:

Adriana Esposito
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Udente
Renata Lo Iacono
3 +1accompagnato/a da persona normoudente
Adriana Esposito
4Accompagnato/a da persona con normale senso dell'udito
Federico Solchi
2accompagnato/a da persona con udito normale
Giuseppe Bellone


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
accompanied by a person w/normal hearing
accompagnato/a da persona con udito normale


Explanation:
Penso si possa dire in questo modo.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 min (2020-01-12 19:19:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

.... con normali capacità uditive

Giuseppe Bellone
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 32

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
accompanied by a person w/normal hearing
Accompagnato/a da persona con normale senso dell'udito


Explanation:
:-)

Federico Solchi
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 14

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
accompanied by a person w/normal hearing
accompagnato/a da persona normoudente


Explanation:
Si può dire anche così

Adriana Esposito
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvia Marinucci
20 mins
  -> Grazie Silvia :)

22 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
accompanied by a person w/normal hearing
Udente


Explanation:
Nel mondo dei sordi, chi sente si chiama (e si "segna") semplicemente "udente".

Renata Lo Iacono
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search