PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

National Population Commisson

Italian translation: Commissione nazionale della popolazion

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:National Population Commisson
Italian translation:Commissione nazionale della popolazion
Entered by: Cinzia Pasqualino

09:33 Dec 4, 2019
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: National Population Commisson
Certificato di morte della Repubblica Federale della Nigeria. Lasciare così o tradurlo con "Commissione Nazionale Demografica?"

Grazie a tutti e vi auguro buon lavoro.
Cinzia Pasqualino
Italy
Commissione nazionale della popolazion
Explanation:
Commissione nazionale della popolazion
Selected response from:

mona elshazly
Egypt
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Commissione nazionale della popolazion
mona elshazly
4National Population Commission
Davide Di Gianfilippo


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
national population commisson
National Population Commission


Explanation:
Io lo lascerei in inglese.

Puoi vedere che all'interno del documento del Ministero dell'Interno che ti ho allegato viene usata l'espressione inglese - la prima volta, poi viene usato l'acronimo.


    https://dait.interno.gov.it/documenti/circ-001-servdemo-05-02-2016.pdf
Davide Di Gianfilippo
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
national population commisson
Commissione nazionale della popolazion


Explanation:
Commissione nazionale della popolazion


    Reference: http://www.enti.it/news-stato-civile-trascrizione-degli-atti...
mona elshazly
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fabrizio Zambuto: si, vedi anche qui...http://www1.adnkronos.com/Archivio/AdnAgenzia/2006/03/26/Est...
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search