Team Member

Italian translation: membro del team/team member

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Team Member
Italian translation:membro del team/team member
Entered by: Claudia Carroccetto

17:14 Sep 4, 2009
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: Team Member
Sotto la voce "Occupation". E' un termine isolato e non ho altro contesto. Mi rimane difficile renderlo in italiano.
Grazie in anticipo per l'aiuto.
Sabrina Rivaldo
membro del team/team member
Explanation:
"Guida al ruolo di membro del team per Project Web Access
I membri del team sono responsabili di numerose attività quotidiane nell'ambito di uno o più progetti. Devono pertanto utilizzare le schede attività per segnalare il lavoro effettivo svolto sulle attività del progetto, gestire e rispondere alle relazioni sullo stato e alle richieste di relazioni sullo stato inviate dai project manager e dai responsabili del team, nonché collaborare con altri utenti nell'organizzazione che lavorano sullo stesso progetto."
http://office.microsoft.com/it-it/projectserver/HA1025121910...

Oppure potresti lasciarlo in inglese, così come si utilizza moltissimo la dicitura "Team Leader". ;)
Selected response from:

Claudia Carroccetto
Spain
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5membro del team/team member
Claudia Carroccetto
4membro della squadra/del gruppo (di lavoro)
Francesca Bersellini
Summary of reference entries provided
Definition
Giuseppina Manfredi (X)

  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
team member
membro del team/team member


Explanation:
"Guida al ruolo di membro del team per Project Web Access
I membri del team sono responsabili di numerose attività quotidiane nell'ambito di uno o più progetti. Devono pertanto utilizzare le schede attività per segnalare il lavoro effettivo svolto sulle attività del progetto, gestire e rispondere alle relazioni sullo stato e alle richieste di relazioni sullo stato inviate dai project manager e dai responsabili del team, nonché collaborare con altri utenti nell'organizzazione che lavorano sullo stesso progetto."
http://office.microsoft.com/it-it/projectserver/HA1025121910...

Oppure potresti lasciarlo in inglese, così come si utilizza moltissimo la dicitura "Team Leader". ;)

Claudia Carroccetto
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 50
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesco Badolato: Team leader. Intendevo ovviamente team member.
1 min
  -> Grazie Francesco! :)

agree  simona leggero (X)
2 mins
  -> Grazie Simona! :)

agree  Vincenzo Di Maso
1 hr
  -> Grazie Vincenzo! :)

agree  Carla Sordina
14 hrs
  -> Grazie Carla! :)

agree  Elena Fiori
2 days 1 hr
  -> Grazie Elena! :)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
team member
membro della squadra/del gruppo (di lavoro)


Explanation:


Francesca Bersellini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 12




Reference comments


5 mins
Reference: Definition

Reference information:
What makes a good team member?


Just as team members will have expectations of team leaders, they will also have expectations of other team members. Being a great team member can aid the team process as much as a good team leader. Here are some of the elements that make a great team member :
team member commitment to the team above themselves.
team member positive contribution to the team process and goals.
team membership enthusiasm, energy, inspiration and sufficient expertise. (it's not only for leaders!)
team membership willingness to take responsibility for elements of the team's work.
team membership delivering on commitments. (See what makes a good team leader!)


    Reference: http://www.teal.org.uk/et/members.htm
Giuseppina Manfredi (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search