DISCLAIMER OF ALL OTHER WARRANTIES

Italian translation: Esclusione di ulteriori garanzie

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Disclaimer of all other warranties
Italian translation:Esclusione di ulteriori garanzie
Entered by: Silvia Pellacani

15:05 Jun 11, 2017
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Terms & Conditions; Purchase Agreements
English term or phrase: DISCLAIMER OF ALL OTHER WARRANTIES
SELLER EXPRESSLY DISCLAIMS ALL OTHER WARRANTIES AND MAKES NO OTHER WARRANTIES, EXPRESS, IMPLIED OR STATUTORY, ARISING BY OPERATION OF LAW OR OTHERWISE, INCLUDING WITHOUT LIMITATION, MERCHANTABILITY OR FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE WHETHER OR NOT THE PURPOSE OR USE HAS BEEN DISCLOSED TO SELLER IN SPECIFICATIONS, DRAWINGS OR OTHERWISE, AND WHETHER OR NOT SELLER'S PRODUCTS ARE SPECIFICALLY DESIGNED AND/OR MANUFACTURED BY SELLER FOR PURCHASER’S USE OR PURPOSE.


-----
Non mi è chiaro cosa intenda questa clausola.
Grazie per l'aiuto.
veronicac89
Canada
esclusione di ulteriori garanzie
Explanation:
"DISCLAIMER OF ALL OTHER WARRANTIES" > "Esclusione di ulteriori garanzie" (= di qualsiasi ulteriore garanzia)

"SELLER EXPRESSLY DISCLAIMS ALL OTHER WARRANTIES AND MAKES NO OTHER WARRANTIES, EXPRESS, IMPLIED OR STATUTORY..." > "Il Venditore esclude espressamente e non fornisce qualsiasi ulteriore garanzia esplicita, implicita o prevista dalla legge/prevista per legge..."

EN "The Supplier hereby **disclaims all other warranties**..."
IT "Il fornitore qui **esclude qualsiasi ulteriore garanzia**..."
Tecniche di redazione dei contratti internazionali - Google Books http://bit.ly/2r8UYnq

"[...] IL PRODUTTORE **ESCLUDE ESPRESSAMENTE E NON FORNISCE QUALSIASI ULTERIORE GARANZIA**, OBBLIGAZIONE O DICHIARAZIONE APPLICABILE AI PRODOTTI, PREVISTA DALLA LEGGE O IMPLICITA..." Garanzia Standard del Produttore http://www.bit.bg/drivers/AirCard/bin/ITA/Documents/AC8XX_Cu...

"esclude espressamente qualsiasi ulteriore garanzia" https://www.google.it/search?q="esclude espressamente qualsi...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 Tage (2017-06-16 15:01:29 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Di nulla :-)
Selected response from:

Silvia Pellacani
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2esclusione di ulteriori garanzie
Silvia Pellacani
4Esclusione/esonero di tutte le altre garanzie
Adriano Bonetto
4esclusione di ogni altra garanzia
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
disclaimer of all other warranties
esclusione di ogni altra garanzia


Explanation:
"Il venditore esclude ogni altra garanzia, compresa ogni garanzia, implicita o implicita..."

https://www.google.it/#q="il venditore esclude ogni altra ga...

https://www.google.it/#q="esclude ogni altra garanzia"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 min (2017-06-11 15:28:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Errata corrige: "esplicita, implicita o di legge":

https://www.google.it/#q="garanzia, esplicita, implicita o d...

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 479

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
disclaimer of all other warranties
Esclusione/esonero di tutte le altre garanzie


Explanation:
Questa clausola disconosce, libera da, esclude tutte le altre garanzie.

Adriano Bonetto
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
disclaimer of all other warranties
esclusione di ulteriori garanzie


Explanation:
"DISCLAIMER OF ALL OTHER WARRANTIES" > "Esclusione di ulteriori garanzie" (= di qualsiasi ulteriore garanzia)

"SELLER EXPRESSLY DISCLAIMS ALL OTHER WARRANTIES AND MAKES NO OTHER WARRANTIES, EXPRESS, IMPLIED OR STATUTORY..." > "Il Venditore esclude espressamente e non fornisce qualsiasi ulteriore garanzia esplicita, implicita o prevista dalla legge/prevista per legge..."

EN "The Supplier hereby **disclaims all other warranties**..."
IT "Il fornitore qui **esclude qualsiasi ulteriore garanzia**..."
Tecniche di redazione dei contratti internazionali - Google Books http://bit.ly/2r8UYnq

"[...] IL PRODUTTORE **ESCLUDE ESPRESSAMENTE E NON FORNISCE QUALSIASI ULTERIORE GARANZIA**, OBBLIGAZIONE O DICHIARAZIONE APPLICABILE AI PRODOTTI, PREVISTA DALLA LEGGE O IMPLICITA..." Garanzia Standard del Produttore http://www.bit.bg/drivers/AirCard/bin/ITA/Documents/AC8XX_Cu...

"esclude espressamente qualsiasi ulteriore garanzia" https://www.google.it/search?q="esclude espressamente qualsi...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 Tage (2017-06-16 15:01:29 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Di nulla :-)

Silvia Pellacani
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  martini
2 hrs
  -> Grazie :-)

agree  Francesco Badolato
5 hrs
  -> Grazie Francesco :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search