routine capital asset

Italian translation: transazioni di routine riguardanti attivi finanziari/beni patrimoniali

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:routine capital asset
Italian translation:transazioni di routine riguardanti attivi finanziari/beni patrimoniali
Entered by: Cora Annoni

09:41 Oct 22, 2015
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Politica interna
English term or phrase: routine capital asset
The Board of Directors delegates transaction approval authority to the chief executive officer, which includes routine capital asset and miscellaneous transactions described in Corporate Governance Policy

beni immobili routinari? Non riesco a trovare riferimenti
Laura Teodori
Italy
transazioni di routine riguardanti attivi finanziari/beni patrimoniali
Explanation:
presumo sia 'routine capital asset transactions', dal contesto
Selected response from:

Cora Annoni
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3transazioni di routine riguardanti attivi finanziari/beni patrimoniali
Cora Annoni
4transazioni di routine sia relative alle immobilizzazioni / al capitale fisso, sia di varia natura
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
transazioni di routine riguardanti attivi finanziari/beni patrimoniali


Explanation:
presumo sia 'routine capital asset transactions', dal contesto

Cora Annoni
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 132
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ah grazie Cora! in effetti avevo letto proprio male la frase!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fabrizio Zambuto: infatti...:)
1 hr

agree  Francesco Badolato
1 hr

agree  Giovanni Pizzati
3 hrs

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
transazioni di routine sia relative alle immobilizzazioni / al capitale fisso, sia di varia natura


Explanation:
Il termine "routine" è riferito a "transactions", che segue poco dopo.

Queste transazioni vengono qui definite di due tipi: riguardanti il capitale fisso, cioè le immobilizzazioni ("capital asset") oppure di vario genere ("miscellaneous").

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 479




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search