weather standars prescribed in published regulations

Italian translation: norme relative alle condizioni atmosferiche previste dalle disposizioni regolamentari pubblicate

13:41 Sep 9, 2015
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: weather standars prescribed in published regulations
Adverse Weather Conditions” means weather and/or sea conditions actually experienced that are sufficiently severe to prevent an LNG Ship from proceeding to berth, loading or unloading (as the case may be) and/or departing from berth in accordance with the weather standards prescribed in published regulations of the applicable maritime agency in effect at the Loading Port or the Discharge Port (as the case may be), or by the order of the relevant harbour master and the master of the LNG Ship.
Cristina Giannetti
Italian translation:norme relative alle condizioni atmosferiche previste dalle disposizioni regolamentari pubblicate
Explanation:
(...pubblicate dall'agenzia marittima...)
Selected response from:

Cinzia Romiti
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2norme relative alle condizioni atmosferiche previste dalle disposizioni regolamentari pubblicate
Cinzia Romiti
4norme di sicurezza in vigore relative alle condizioni meteo
Pompeo Lattanzi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
norme relative alle condizioni atmosferiche previste dalle disposizioni regolamentari pubblicate


Explanation:
(...pubblicate dall'agenzia marittima...)

Cinzia Romiti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Ciampi
2 mins

agree  Françoise Vogel
13 mins

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
norme di sicurezza in vigore relative alle condizioni meteo


Explanation:
Lo tradurrei così.

Pompeo Lattanzi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 95




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search