value added taxpayer

Italian translation: contribuente titolare di partita IVA

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: value added taxpayer
Italian translation:contribuente titolare di partita IVA
Entered by: Olga Buongiorno

08:42 Mar 9, 2015
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: value added taxpayer
The Supplier further declares that he is registered as value added tax payer or, as applicable, sales tax payer. The Supplier shall inform the Company immed iately about any change in relation to such registration. The Supplier warrants to the Company to hold the Company indemnified and harmless against all and any damage, administrative sanction, fine or pecuniary sanction which may in any way be attributable to the Supplier's acts, actions or omissions.
Olga Buongiorno
Italy
contribuente titolare di partita IVA
Explanation:
oppure "contribuente munito di partita IVA" o ancora "contribuente con partita IVA"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 giorni (2015-03-15 15:12:46 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie a te, Olga! :-)
Selected response from:

Enza Esposito Degli Agli
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie:-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5contribuente titolare di partita IVA
Enza Esposito Degli Agli
4contribuente IVA
Claudia Di Loreto
4(soggetto) intestatario di partita IVA
Gabriella Fisichella
3soggetto pagatore di IVA
Tiziana Moschetti


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
soggetto pagatore di IVA


Explanation:
O pagatore di imposta sul valore aggiunto.
Spero di esserti stata d'aiuto. Ciao :)

Tiziana Moschetti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(soggetto) intestatario di partita IVA


Explanation:
È questo

Gabriella Fisichella
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 26

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contribuente IVA


Explanation:
in alternativa 'contribuente soggetto all'IVA'

Claudia Di Loreto
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 78

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
contribuente titolare di partita IVA


Explanation:
oppure "contribuente munito di partita IVA" o ancora "contribuente con partita IVA"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 giorni (2015-03-15 15:12:46 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie a te, Olga! :-)

Enza Esposito Degli Agli
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie:-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sabrina Bruna: buona giornata, Enza!
14 mins

agree  Maria Emanuela Congia
18 mins

agree  Elena Zanetti
34 mins

agree  Susanna_F
1 hr

agree  liberfo
1 day 7 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search