equally evidence

Italian translation: ciascuna delle quali farà fede

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:equally evidence
Italian translation:ciascuna delle quali farà fede
Entered by: Simone Giovannini

16:14 Nov 16, 2014
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: equally evidence
Salve,

sempre in relazione ad un accordo tra due parti.

"This Agreement may be signed in one or more counterpart copies all of which together shall constitute one Agreement and each of which may equally evidence this Agreement"

Grazie

Simone
Simone Giovannini
Italy
ciascuna delle quali farà fede
Explanation:
Le copie, anche se tali, saranno ugualmente vincolanti come il documento originale
Selected response from:

Claudia Di Loreto
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ciascuna delle quali farà fede
Claudia Di Loreto
4allo stesso modo costituirne prova
Francesco Badolato
4costituiranno ugualmente prova
Loredana La Rotonda


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
costituiranno ugualmente prova


Explanation:
cioè: le copie saranno più di una, tutte insieme costituiranno un unico contratto e ciascuna di esse ne costituisce prova

Loredana La Rotonda
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 16

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ciascuna delle quali farà fede


Explanation:
Le copie, anche se tali, saranno ugualmente vincolanti come il documento originale

Claudia Di Loreto
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 78

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cristianac: avrei detto lo stesso :)
12 hrs
  -> ;-)

agree  Maria Grazia Weiner: concordo
16 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
allo stesso modo costituirne prova


Explanation:
This Agreement may be signed in one or more counterpart copies
all of which together shall constitute one Agreement and each of which may equally evidence this Agreement.
Il presente Accordo potrà essere sottoscritto in una o più copie,
ciascuna delle quali costituirà un Accordo e potrà allo stesso modo
costituirne prova.
file:///D:/_PersonalData/Downloads/In_Pact_Global_TO_Mauriziano_CTA_Clean_27Jun13%20(1).pdf


Francesco Badolato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 356




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search