Engagement fee

Italian translation: commissione d'incarico

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Engagement fee
Italian translation:commissione d'incarico
Entered by: Ada Gianfreda

06:55 Aug 23, 2009
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Engagement fee
Si parla di un Consultancy Agreement (Accordo di consulenza) ed il contesto è il seguente:

"The Engagement Fee, unlike the Advisory Fee, is not dependent on anything happening".

Grazie!
Elisa Farina
Spain
commissione d'incarico
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Ada Gianfreda
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie infinite per l'aiuto. Spero di poter ricambiare il favore un giorno o l'altro.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5commissione d'incarico
Ada Gianfreda
3onorario di assunzione (o ingaggio)
Marco Solinas
Summary of reference entries provided
rif.
LuciaC

  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
engagement fee
commissione d'incarico


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&client=firefox-a&rls=org.m...
Ada Gianfreda
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
Grazie infinite per l'aiuto. Spero di poter ricambiare il favore un giorno o l'altro.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Fiori
3 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Claudia Carroccetto
10 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Mimma Scardino
11 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Vincenzo Di Maso
15 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Giusi Pasi
1 day 3 hrs
  -> grazie

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
engagement fee
onorario di assunzione (o ingaggio)


Explanation:
:-)

Marco Solinas
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 28




Reference comments


5 hrs
Reference: rif.

Reference information:
Hai dato un'occhiata ai contratti standard di consulenza che si trovano in rete? Ho aperto i primi due e parlano entrambi di 'corrispettivo'.


    Reference: http://www.google.it/#hl=it&source=hp&q=contratto+di+consule...
LuciaC
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 40




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search