TRANSFER and ASSIGNMENT OF TITLE

Italian translation: trasferimento e cessione di un titolo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:TRANSFER and ASSIGNMENT OF TITLE
Italian translation:trasferimento e cessione di un titolo

16:08 Jan 12, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Agreements, appointment
English term or phrase: TRANSFER and ASSIGNMENT OF TITLE
Mr. X has persuant to contract unconditionally and irrevocabily transferred and assigned all right, titles and interest in and to the below enumerator funds/Asset to Mr. Y
Milad Mokhtari
Italy
trasferimento e cessione di un titolo
Explanation:
Per titolo s'intende "un diritto di proprietà o il mezzo in base al quale tale diritto si stabilisce" (Cfr. Dizionario Economico e commerciale Zanichelli)
Selected response from:

Francesca Gamurrini
Grading comment
thanks for everbody.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3trasferimento e cessione di un titolo
Francesca Gamurrini
4trasferimento e assegnazione di titoli
annaval


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
transfer and assignment of title
trasferimento e assegnazione di titoli


Explanation:
di trasferire e assegnare i titoli...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2007-01-12 16:32:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.panorama.it/economia/capire_economia/articolo/ix1...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2007-01-12 16:32:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.trend-online.com/?stran=izbira&p=fff&id=120527

annaval
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
transfer and assignment of title
trasferimento e cessione di un titolo


Explanation:
Per titolo s'intende "un diritto di proprietà o il mezzo in base al quale tale diritto si stabilisce" (Cfr. Dizionario Economico e commerciale Zanichelli)

Francesca Gamurrini
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks for everbody.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giuseppina Manfredi (X)
8 mins

agree  Marilina Vanuzzi: perfetto
20 mins

agree  Paola Gatto
42 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search