1 Point touch function

Italian translation: funzione touch a singolo punto

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:1 Point touch function
Italian translation:funzione touch a singolo punto
Entered by: martini

12:49 Jul 17, 2020
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: 1 Point touch function
Si tratta di un manuale utente per monitor.
Di seguito i termini in contesto:

"OS (Operating System)
Windows 7/ 8/ 10/ WindowsXP/ Linux/ Mac/ Android
(WindowsXP/ Linux/ Mac are supported with the 1 Point touch function.)"
Chiara Trinci
Italy
funzione touch a singolo tocco
Explanation:
entrambi i link riguardano monitor

nel primo link si parla anche di funzionalità touch
Monitor Touch - Hannspree
www.hannspree.eu › support › faq › touch-monitors
Ma la funzione touch a singolo tocco è stata testata ... Alcune applicazioni supportano solo un singolo punto o due punti di tocco

https://www.hannspree.eu/it/support/faq/touch-monitors/#1528...

funzione touch
http://bqeimage.azureedge.net/driver-eu-file/RP651 _IT.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 47 mins (2020-07-17 13:37:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o a singolo punto (v. primo link)
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
Ho optato per "funzione touch a singolo punto". Grazie a entrambi.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1funzione touch a singolo tocco
martini
4input tocco con singolo punto
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
1 point touch function
input tocco con singolo punto


Explanation:
https://www.microsoft.com/it-it/language/Search?&searchTerm=...

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 987

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
1 point touch function
funzione touch a singolo tocco


Explanation:
entrambi i link riguardano monitor

nel primo link si parla anche di funzionalità touch
Monitor Touch - Hannspree
www.hannspree.eu › support › faq › touch-monitors
Ma la funzione touch a singolo tocco è stata testata ... Alcune applicazioni supportano solo un singolo punto o due punti di tocco

https://www.hannspree.eu/it/support/faq/touch-monitors/#1528...

funzione touch
http://bqeimage.azureedge.net/driver-eu-file/RP651 _IT.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 47 mins (2020-07-17 13:37:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o a singolo punto (v. primo link)

martini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 70
Grading comment
Ho optato per "funzione touch a singolo punto". Grazie a entrambi.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesco Badolato
5 hrs
  -> grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search