paid mailer

Italian translation: paid mailer

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:paid mailer
Italian translation:paid mailer
Entered by: Lorenzo Rossi

07:08 Jun 30, 2020
English to Italian translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: paid mailer
The contents of our websites are under global trademark protection
The following activities are forbidden:
- Cookie Dropping
- Ad Hijacking
- Paid-Mailer and Forced Click Systems
Cinzia Marcelli
Italy
paid mailer
Explanation:
Anche paidmailer

Secondo me puoi lasciarlo in inglese.
Vedi il link seguente, che contiene la parola "Paid-mails".
https://raidboxes.io/it/agb/
Selected response from:

Lorenzo Rossi
Switzerland
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3paid mailer
Lorenzo Rossi
3 +2(sistemi di) lettura e-mail a pagamento
martini


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(sistemi di) lettura e-mail a pagamento


Explanation:
3. Leggere le e-mail a pagamento
Beh, immagino che si possa indovinare di cosa si tratta. Devi solo….. leggere le email. E’ cosi’ semplice. Beh, la maggior parte delle volte, come ad esempio su Ba-Click, queste e-mail porteranno alla visita di un sito web o all’iscrizione ad un’offerta, altrimenti non sarete pagati.
https://aped.it/come-fare-soldi-su-internet/

penso si intenda questo

martini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 70

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabella Nanni
1 hr

agree  tradu-grace: va bene se i destinatori non sono "addetti ai lavoro", pubblico eterogeneo
2 days 1 hr

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
paid mailer


Explanation:
Anche paidmailer

Secondo me puoi lasciarlo in inglese.
Vedi il link seguente, che contiene la parola "Paid-mails".
https://raidboxes.io/it/agb/

Lorenzo Rossi
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fabrizio Zambuto: meglio in inglese, altrimenti diventa una trad lunghissima...:)
59 mins
  -> Grazie Fabrizio

agree  Giacomo Di Giacomo
1 day 46 mins
  -> Grazie Giacomo

agree  tradu-grace: sì se destinato ad operatori del settore.
2 days 1 hr
  -> Grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search