security reporting

Italian translation: report/reportizzazione di sicurezza

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:security reporting
Italian translation:report/reportizzazione di sicurezza
Entered by: Sabrina Armenise

09:13 Sep 25, 2014
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - IT (Information Technology) / comunicato stampa su nuovo firewall
English term or phrase: security reporting
“We continue to push the limits in security reporting, we continue to add best-of-breed technology to our platforms, and we continue to give customers incredible value with our solutions,” said XXX, vice president of corporate strategy and product management at YYY
Sabrina Armenise
report/reportizzazione di sicurezza
Explanation:
Credo si tratti della reportizzazione degli accessi per questioni di sicurezza, un report che consente di determinare e visualizzare quali utenti hanno accesso e a cosa.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2014-09-25 10:26:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Nella frase credo vada meglio 'reportizzazione di sicurezza'; puoi trovare altri dettagli sulle specifiche permission qui: http://social.msdn.microsoft.com/Forums/sqlserver/it-IT/1ad4...
Selected response from:

Laura Di Palma
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1report/reportizzazione di sicurezza
Laura Di Palma
3sicurezza delle informazioni
Federica M.


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sicurezza delle informazioni


Explanation:
Penso si riferisca alla sicurezza delle informazioni. Esse sono protette.

Federica M.
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
report/reportizzazione di sicurezza


Explanation:
Credo si tratti della reportizzazione degli accessi per questioni di sicurezza, un report che consente di determinare e visualizzare quali utenti hanno accesso e a cosa.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2014-09-25 10:26:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Nella frase credo vada meglio 'reportizzazione di sicurezza'; puoi trovare altri dettagli sulle specifiche permission qui: http://social.msdn.microsoft.com/Forums/sqlserver/it-IT/1ad4...

Laura Di Palma
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
Grazie mille!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tradu-grace
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search