shop supervision

Italian translation: supervisione/controllo/revisione dei/del negozi(o)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:shop supervision
Italian translation:supervisione/controllo/revisione dei/del negozi(o)
Entered by: Claudia Carroccetto

20:45 Dec 8, 2009
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: shop supervision
Non injury related reports may be generated by shop supervision.
sara macchiavelli
Italy
supervisione/controllo/revisione dei/del negozi(o)
Explanation:
Un'idea...
Selected response from:

Claudia Carroccetto
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1supervisione (del/dei) negozi(o)
Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
3supervisione/controllo/revisione dei/del negozi(o)
Claudia Carroccetto


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
supervisione (del/dei) negozi(o)


Explanation:
direttore negozio offerte di lavoro - Italia | careerjet.it
Si occuperà della <B>supervisione e</B> della <B>gestione dei dipendenti del negozio</B>, incluse le attività... all'estero. Per il proprio store nel Lazio è alla ricerca ...
www.careerjet.it/lavoro-direttore-negozio.html

Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 119

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Giovanna Polito
1 hr

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
supervisione/controllo/revisione dei/del negozi(o)


Explanation:
Un'idea...

Claudia Carroccetto
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 96




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search