operability

Italian translation: funzionalità

12:34 Jul 16, 2009
English to Italian translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: operability
E' un testo sulle infrastrutture IT:

NCR Deployment Services offers a suite of integration and installation services designed to minimize disruptions to your business operations during rollout and maximize the continuous operability of your IT infrastructure.

Il mio dubbio è: sarà meglio "operatività" o "operabilità"?

Grazie!!
Elisa Farina
Spain
Italian translation:funzionalità
Explanation:
mi sembra che renda meglio
Selected response from:

Tamara Fantinato
Italy


Summary of answers provided
4 +2funzionalità
Tamara Fantinato
4operatività
Chiara Santoriello


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
funzionalità


Explanation:
mi sembra che renda meglio

Tamara Fantinato
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 38
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie! Spero di poter ricambiare il favore!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cinzia Montina: concordo. (Ciao Elisa!)
1 hr

agree  Claudia Carroccetto
20 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
operatività


Explanation:
There are many hits in Google for operatività continua.

Chiara Santoriello
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 110
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie! Spero di poter ricambiare il favore!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search