graphical business presentation

Italian translation: tecniche di presentazione commerciale

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:graphical business presentation
Italian translation:tecniche di presentazione commerciale
Entered by: Claudia Carroccetto

22:35 Sep 28, 2008
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: graphical business presentation
si tratta di un corso di informatica
olbinski
tecniche di presentazione commerciale
Explanation:
Trattandosi di un corso, come conferma questo blog:
"Yesterday in my Graphical Business Presentation class, our teacher realized that this quarter is shorter and decided to give us a take home midterm and a take home final exam! This made me very excited."
http://berkeleycollegelife.blogspot.com/2007_07_01_archive.h...

lo tradurrei il questo modo.
Dai un'occhiata a questo sito:
http://www.emagister.it/tecniche_di_presentazione_commercial...

E' solo un'idea...

Selected response from:

Claudia Carroccetto
Spain
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1tecniche di presentazione commerciale
Claudia Carroccetto
4presentazione commerciale di impatto
BdiL


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
presentazione commerciale di impatto


Explanation:
o anche: presentazione commerciale accattivante.

Maurizio

BdiL
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tecniche di presentazione commerciale


Explanation:
Trattandosi di un corso, come conferma questo blog:
"Yesterday in my Graphical Business Presentation class, our teacher realized that this quarter is shorter and decided to give us a take home midterm and a take home final exam! This made me very excited."
http://berkeleycollegelife.blogspot.com/2007_07_01_archive.h...

lo tradurrei il questo modo.
Dai un'occhiata a questo sito:
http://www.emagister.it/tecniche_di_presentazione_commercial...

E' solo un'idea...



Claudia Carroccetto
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 96
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BdiL
4 hrs
  -> Grazie BdiL! :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search