content-lenght

Italian translation: lunghezza del contenuto

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:content-lenght
Italian translation:lunghezza del contenuto
Entered by: Simona Sgro

10:17 Nov 29, 2010
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Internet, e-Commerce
English term or phrase: content-lenght
"No content-length response from remote server"
Simona Sgro
Italy
lunghezza del contenuto
Explanation:
"Nessuna risposta sulla lunghezza del contenuto dal server remoto".
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2lunghezza del contenuto
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
5Lunghezza del corpo della richiesta
bricioletta85
4Lunghezza del contenuto
Valentina Muccichini
3lunghezza dei dati ricevuti
Nicoletta Natoli
2risposta sulla dimensione del corpo (della richiesta)
Marika Costantini


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
lunghezza del contenuto


Explanation:
"Nessuna risposta sulla lunghezza del contenuto dal server remoto".

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 74

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giovanni Pizzati
9 hrs
  -> Grazie mille Giovanni

agree  Sara Negro
22 hrs
  -> Grazie Sara

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Lunghezza del contenuto


Explanation:
"Nessuna risposta sulla lunghezza del contenuto"


    Reference: http://msdn.microsoft.com/it-it/library/1afx2b0f(VS.80).aspx
Valentina Muccichini
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
risposta sulla dimensione del corpo (della richiesta)


Explanation:
guarda questo link:
http://www.swprog.com/reference/httpheaders.php

Marika Costantini
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Lunghezza del corpo della richiesta


Explanation:
Si sta parlando delle intestazioni del protocollo http, nel secondo link viene spiegato il significato di ogni codice di Stato HTTP.



    Reference: http://it.kioskea.net/contents/internet/http.php3
    Reference: http://www.swprog.com/reference/httpstatuscodes.php
bricioletta85
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lunghezza dei dati ricevuti


Explanation:
"Nessuna risposta sulla lunghezza dei dati ricevuti dal server remoto"


    Reference: http://msdn.microsoft.com/it-it/library/system.net.ftpwebres...
Nicoletta Natoli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search