Visible Felt Leadership

Italian translation: visite (dei manager) visibili e recepite

13:50 Sep 12, 2017
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Human Resources / Prevenzione infortuni, cura dell\'ambiente di lavoro
English term or phrase: Visible Felt Leadership
The Management underlines and supports this policy with continuous Visible Felt Leadership visits on each site.

Prima era abbreviato solo con VFL, poi hanno scritto almeno intero, ma non so come dirlo.

Si parla di sicurezza sul posto di lavoro e di attenzione nei confronti dell'ambiente. Credo intendano dire che i dipendenti abbiano la sensazione che anche la direzione e i manager cercano insieme di creare un posto di lavoro sicuro per tutti.
Grazie.
Giuseppe Bellone
Italy
Italian translation:visite (dei manager) visibili e recepite
Explanation:
Un'idea
Selected response from:

Danila Moro
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie, ha aggiustato un pochino. :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Leadership visibile
Hussein Abulela
3visite (dei manager) visibili e recepite
Danila Moro


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
visible felt leadership
visite (dei manager) visibili e recepite


Explanation:
Un'idea

Danila Moro
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 225
Grading comment
Grazie, ha aggiustato un pochino. :)
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie.... provo. :) Magari lascio anche VFL e metto la parentesi tradotta.


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
visible felt leadership
Leadership visibile


Explanation:
i have seen this term before just like that

Hussein Abulela
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you. I'll see what I can do.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search